opções binárias nat fullertonmarkets short là gì rahasia bermain binary option the best strategy binary options 20 minute binary options indicator investing com.precios opciones binarias rút tiền từ binomo tập chơi chứng khoán que es digital en opciones binarias how to win 12 times in binary option bono sin deposito para opciones binarias top 5 binary currency trading options copiar opciones binarias what is lock out in binary option indicadores opciones binarias 2018 desarrollar un sistema de predicción de opciones binarias ma zip code vietnam tren the gioi el vijilante opciones binarias seguras opciones binarias mejores broker opções binárias qual corretora recommended best binary robot option strategi sukses di binary option game binary option yang selalu berulang-ulang chuyển sms từ android sang iphone ig binary options review curso revelando opções binárias 4.0 free binary robot for iq options uỷ quyền giao dịch chứng khoán retorno opções binárias tradingview support and resistance for binary options ic markets mt4 best binary options books pending nghĩa là gì automated binary options trading system opciones binarias como negocio sin fraudes pdf patrones de velas japonesas opciones binarias akun demo olymp trade how to trade binary options with fractals opciones binarias estrategias a 30 segundos melhores formaas de investir em opções binárias opções binárias como a corretora ganha dinheiro mejores libros sobre opciones binarias binary options aotomayed sofdtware rating robot para operar en opciones binarias hình nêm 24bussinesmag opciones binarias estratégia retração tendência opções binárias iq options binary bots binary iq options quora robot iq option binary options trading html template libro de opciones binarias bruce dotson what is binary option mobile trading corretora online brasileira opções binárias free mt4 indicator for binary option holman opciones binarias medellin vdub binary option sniper phần mềm ghi chú trên điện thoại imposto sobre opções binárias binary options win investimf opções binárias dirve como retirar dinheiro de opções binárias تداول الذهب في السعودية opciones binarias grafico de barra estrategia bewise opciones binarias imposto opções binárias türk lirasi ikili opsiyon estratégia 100 de opções binárias opções binárias bruno trader which binary options broker accepts paypal mô hình nến nhật pdf hướng dẫn chơi forex cho người mới bắt đầu how much money can i make in binary option opciones binarias y metatrader 4 hangi ikili opsiyon guvenli meaning of trade binary options binary option tanpa modal طريقة التسجيل في ساب تداول binary option wadi indicator hirose lion binary options quais as melhores plataformas de opções binárias porcentaje ganancias opciones binarias argebtina qual a diferença entre opções binárias ou forex estratégia opções binárias pdf download pdf opções binárias oco ocoi qual retorno em opções binárias secret indicator for binary option binary options via olymp trade sesiones de opciones binarias en vivo de im mastery academy best 2019 binary options indicator mt4 io la gi tai phan mem tai tro choi configuração superjack opções binárias minimum deposit for binary option 365 bieu do tuan tu binary option signals app ban skrill idn olymptrade ارقام الشركات في تداول cycle identifie binary options binary option robot software download kinh nghiệm đầu tư vàng easy price action short break strategy for binary options trading binomo trade quyền lợi sàn giao dịch opciones binarias sobe forex trusted binary options broker dealing in south african rand vivir de opciones binarias mt5 kisah sukses dari binary option cach dau tu co hieu qua ikili opsiyon en iyi site เทรด option opções binárias regulamentadas com mt4 son legales las opciones binarias minimal deposit akun standar fbs q son opciones binarias các mô hình nến cơ bản qual o melhor ajuste para macd nas opções binárias opções binárias todos os dias ao vivo افضل شركة تداول عملات في الامارات tr binary options demo ikili opsiyondan kazanan varmı forex ou opções binárias plataforma opções binária bônus lost money on binary options strategi sukses binary option 1 lượng vang bằng mấy chỉ binary options martingale table 1 افضل شركه تداول فى الامارات binary options trading tutorial pdf www olymp trade metodo seguro para trading opciones binarias melhor empresa para opções binárias bono de bienvenida sin deposito opciones binarias fullerton robot binary option three signals binary option vs binary option otc ออฟชั่น คือ opções binárias e robos o que é opciones binarias indicadores mas recientes opções binárias 500 reais por dia iq option demo experience safe binary tradingbinary options south africa vietnam code postal opciones binarias que aceptan paypal top binary options australia as opções binárias são proibidas no brasil alertas opciones binarias telegram pipfinite binary options mt5 creck fx pro opções binárias papel de parede robby brown binary options how to predict binary options revesal corretoras de opções binárias que possui mt4 equity stake là gì quanto devo declarar ganhos em opções binárias mô hình lừa đảo ponzi prós e constras de ganhar dinheiro com opções binárias pessoas que vive de opções binárias http://ikiliopsiyon.com rebates là gì que significa otc en opciones binarias افضل موقع الخيارات الثنائية kinh doanh ngoại hối là gì lý thuyết down reclame aqui opções binárias como operar em opções binárias opciones binarias jpy porque no abre opções binárias comentarios avatrade opciones binarias bonos sin deposito para opciones binarias metrotv berita tentang binary option alligator indicator คือ quanto eu posso investir em opções binárias hướng dẫn chơi fbs entender opções binárias livros sobre análise técnica opções binárias tải phần mềm metatrader 4 حسابات تداول الفوركس الاسلامية الافضل في الامارات opções binárias modalmais iq option como ganar en opciones binarias living life binary options orion binary options best broker for binary options india yasal olan ikili opsiyon şirketleri %d là gì opções binárias probabilidade opções binárias quantos começar best binary options strategy for beginners analise técnica opções binárias bruce dotson opciones binaria pdfs direccion opciones binarias kun kl binary option empresas opções binárias pedem conta e senha guardio opciones binarias lisanslı ikili opsiyon binary options trading usa apa itu opsi biner deposito minimo opciones binarias opciones binarias opiniones how to use awesome oscillator in binary options pdf horas de mucha actividad en opciones binarias aussieoptions opciones binarias 100 a 1000dolares prohibicion de opciones binarias en europa cach nhan code truy kich pilih forex atau binary option confluências com suporte e resistencia opções binárias margin trading là gì fxxtool new master pro signal binary option 2018 free download is it safe to invest in binary options in india binary option indonesia pelatihan mercado de opciones binarias que es lo que pasa atras de una opcion binaria mejor broker opciones binarias 2020 nhung hinh nen dep nhat cho dien thoai understanding binary options opciones binarias maria jaramillo opções binárias e ilegal no brasil opciones binarias desde cero millonarios en opciones binarias 2020 youtube hukum forex dan binary option binary option platform ratings cara top up binary option binary options true stories macd binary options indicator 83 win rate melhores opções binárias binary options opening hours cách nạp tiền vào binomo how to withdraw from binary options robot

Capworth Enterprise

Empowering tomorrow’s enterprise today

Privacy Policy

The Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA 2018) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) impose certain legal obligations in connection with the processing of personal data.

Capworth Consulting is a data controller within the meaning of the GDPR, and we process personal data. The firm’s contact details are as follows:

Name: Capworth Consulting Limited
Data Protection Officer: Yemisi Rotimi
Address: Suite 20, Thames Innovation centre, 2 Veridion Way, Erith. Kent DA18 4AL
Phone: 02083201080
We may amend this privacy notice from time to time. If we do so, we will supply you with and/or otherwise make available to you a copy of the amended privacy notice.

Where we act as a data processor on behalf of a data controller (for example, when processing payroll), we provide an additional schedule setting out required information as part of that agreement. That additional schedule should be read in conjunction with this privacy notice.

The purposes for which we intend to process personal data
We intend to process personal data for the following purposes:

• To enable us to supply professional services to you as our client
• To fulfil our obligations under relevant laws in force from time to time (e.g. the Money Laundering, Terrorist Financing and Transfer of Funds (Information on the Payer) Regulations 2017 (MLR 2017))
• To comply with professional obligations to which we are subject as a member of CIMA
• To use in the investigation and/or defence of potential complaints, disciplinary proceedings and legal proceedings
• To enable us to invoice you for our services and investigate/address any attendant fee disputes that may have arisen
• To contact you about other services we provide which may be of interest to you if you have consented to us doing so

The legal basis for our intended processing of personal data
Our intended processing of personal data has the following legal bases:

At the time you instructed us to act, you gave consent to our processing your personal data for the purposes listed above.
The processing is necessary for the performance of our contract with you.
The processing is necessary for compliance with legal obligations to which we are subject (e.g. MLR 2017).
The processing is necessary for the purposes of the following legitimate interests, which we pursue: e.g. investigating/defending legal claims.
It is a requirement of our contract with you that you provide us with the personal data that we request. If you do not provide the information that we request, we may not be able to provide professional services to you. If this is the case, we will not be able to commence acting or will need to cease to act.

Persons/organisations to whom we may give personal data
We may share your personal data with:
• Companies House, Charity regulators and HMRC
• Any third parties with whom you require or permit us to correspond
• Subcontractors
• An alternate appointed by us in the event of incapacity or death
• Professional indemnity insurers
• Our professional body CIMA and/or the Office for Professional Body Anti-Money Laundering Supervisors (OPBAS) in relation to practice assurance and/or the requirements of MLR 2017 (or any similar legislation)
• If the law allows or requires us to do so, we may share your personal data with:

• The police and law enforcement agencies
• Courts and tribunals
• The Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO)
We may need to share your personal data with the third parties identified above in order to comply with our legal obligations, including our legal obligations to you. If you ask us not to share your personal data with such third parties, we may need to cease to act.

Transfers of personal data outside the European Economic Area (EEA)
Your personal data will be processed in the EEA only.

Retention of personal data
When acting as a data controller and in accordance with recognised good practice within the tax and accountancy sector, we will retain all of our records relating to you as follows:

• Where tax returns have been prepared, it is our policy to retain information for 6 years from the end of the tax year to which the information relates.
• Where ad hoc advisory work has been undertaken, it is our policy to retain information for 6 years from the date the business relationship ceased.
• Where we have an on-going client relationship, data that is needed for more than one year’s tax compliance (eg capital gains base costs and claims and elections submitted to HMRC) is retained throughout the period of the relationship, but will be deleted 6 years after the end of the business relationship unless you as our client ask us to retain it for a longer period.

Our contractual terms provide for the destruction of documents after 6 years and therefore agreement to the contractual terms is taken as agreement to the retention of records for this period, and to their destruction thereafter.

You are responsible for retaining information that we send to you (including details of capital gains base costs and claims and elections submitted), and this will be supplied in the form agreed between us. Documents and records relevant to your tax affairs are required by law to be retained by you as follows:

Individuals, trustees and partnerships
• With trading or rental income: five years and 10 months after the end of the tax year
• Otherwise: 22 months after the end of the tax year.
• Companies, LLPs and other corporate entities
• Six years from the end of the accounting period.
Where we act as a data processor as defined in DPA 2018, we will delete or return all personal data to the data controller as agreed with the controller annually at the termination of the contract.

Requesting personal data we hold about you (subject access requests)

You have a right to request access to your personal data that we hold. Such requests are known as ‘subject access requests’ (SARs).

Please provide all SARs in writing marked for the attention of Yemisi Rotimi

To help us provide the information you want and deal with your request more quickly, you should include enough details to enable us to verify your identity and locate the relevant information. For example, you should tell us:

• Your date of birth
• Previous or other name(s) you have used
• Your previous addresses in the past five years
• Personal reference number(s) that we may have given you, for example your national insurance number, your tax reference number or your VAT registration number
• What type of information you want to know.
If you do not have a national insurance number, you must send a copy of:
• The back page of your passport or a copy of your driving license and
• A recent utility bill.

DPA 2018 requires that we comply with a SAR promptly and in any event within one month of receipt. There are, however, some circumstances in which the law allows us to refuse to provide access to personal data in response to a SAR (eg if you have previously made a similar request and there has been little or no change to the data since we complied with the original request).

We will not charge you for dealing with a SAR.

You can ask someone else to request information on your behalf – for example, a friend, relative or solicitor. We must have your authority to respond to a SAR made on your behalf. You can provide such authority by signing a letter that states that you authorise the person concerned to write to us for information about you and/or receive our reply.

Where you are a data controller and we act for you as a data processor (e.0g. by processing payroll), we will assist you with SARs on the same basis as is set out above.

Putting things right (the right to rectification)

You have a right to obtain the rectification of any inaccurate personal data concerning you that we hold. You also have a right to have any incomplete personal data that we hold about you completed. Should you become aware that any personal data that we hold about you is inaccurate and/or incomplete, please inform us immediately so we can correct and/or complete it.

Deleting your records (the right to erasure)

In certain circumstances, you have a right to have the personal data that we hold about you erased. Further information is available on the ICO website (ico.org.uk). If you would like your personal data to be erased, please inform us immediately and we will consider your request. In certain circumstances, we have the right to refuse to comply with a request for erasure. If applicable, we will supply you with the reasons for refusing your request.

The right to restrict processing and the right to object

In certain circumstances, you have the right to ‘block’ or suppress the processing of personal data or to object to the processing of that information. Further information is available on the ICO website (ico.org.uk). Please inform us immediately if you want us to cease to process your information or you object to processing so that we can consider what action, if any, is appropriate.

Obtaining and reusing personal data (the right to data portability)

In certain circumstances, you have the right to be provided with the personal data that we hold about you in a machine-readable format, eg so that the data can easily be provided to a new professional adviser. Further information is available on the ICO website (https://ico.org.uk).

The right to data portability only applies:

• To personal data an individual has provided to a controller
• Where the processing is based on the individual’s consent or for the performance of a contract
• When processing is carried out by automated means.

We will respond to any data portability requests made to us without undue delay and within one month. We may extend the period by a further two months where the request is complex or a number of requests are received but we will inform you within one month of the receipt of the request and explain why the extension is necessary.

Withdrawal of consent

Where you have consented to our processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. Please inform us immediately if you wish to withdraw your consent.

Please note:

• The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of earlier processing
• If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to continue to provide services to you
• Even if you withdraw your consent, it may remain lawful for us to process your data on another legal basis (eg because we have a legal obligation to continue to process your data).

Automated decision-making

We do not intend to use automated decision-making in relation to your personal data.

Complaints

If you have requested details of the information we hold about you and you are not happy with our response, or you think we have not complied with the GDPR or DPA 2018 in some other way, you can complain to us. Please send any complaints to khyam@fortuous.co.uk.

If you are not happy with our response, you have a right to lodge a complaint with the ICO (https://ico.org.uk).